About WCMS The Program Registration Scholarships Participating Associations Other Schools
Home
About WCMS
Registration
WCMS Alumni Assn
Highlights
Our 50th Anniversary
Hall of Fame
Board of Trustees and Staff
Alumni Association Board
Board of Trustees Access
Current Students Access
Project Readers Access
 
Academic Hall of Fame
Inductees to the WCMS Academic Hall of Fame have the distinction of having earned academic Honors in five out of five possible categories during their time at the school.
2013    
Rebecca Bower, WA
Daryl Holdaway, UT
Rich Scholes, OR
Douglas Brisbon, WA
Nathan Linde, WA
Brandi Gleason, WA
Christopher Monti,ID
     
2012    
Erynne Hallock, WA Josh Kroll, MT James Nelson, UT
Rachel Pross, OR David Stacey, UT  
     
2011    
Kim Choate, UT Deonne Edwards, WA Brandon Michaels, MO
     
2010    
Chad M. Bollinger, CO
Kristopher L. Distefano, UT
David Flood, WA
Alan Jackson, OR
Janet Sanchez, CA
Steven Craig Schmidle, CO
Kristin M. Zeller, CA
     
2009    
Michael Gay, CA
Michael George, CA
Maile Gushikan, HI
Ryan Olsen, CA
Karen Zerger, OR
 
     
2008    
Debbie Browning, ID
Linda Crosby, CA
Craig Gummow, ID
Daniel Kitchen, CA
KayCee Murray, WA
Norm Phillips, OR
Glen Shimada, HI
Raymond Spreier, OR
Matt Stephenson, OR
Donna Stillman, HI
     
2007    
Jeremy R. Calva, CA
Jeremy M. Jacobs, CA
Shannon Jennings, WA
Lesley A. Makekau, HI
Charlotte McKernan, CA
Hamlata Patel, CA
Sharon Lynne Phillips, CA
Shonna Shearson, CA
     
2006    
Scott Daukas, WA
John Furtado, HI
Sheri Higa, HI
David King, CA
Steven Matejka, CA
Joseph Murcar, WA
Scott Odom, AZ
Aaron Populo, NM
     
2005    
Ida F. Bates, CA
Kendal L. Castañeda, NM
Laura J. Cloherty, CA
Robert Einstein, CA
Steven J. Ellis, WA
Tina K. Hall, WA
James T. Hayes, CA
Tracy Hudson, IN
David A. Kexel, Jr., AZ
Connie J. Miller, ID
Andrea Dove Saint Ives, CA
Diane Elaine Tracy, CO
     
2004    
William Birnie, CA
James G. Fisher III, CA
Bruce R. Fox, CA
Gerald K. Takase, HI
Jonelle S. Walker, MT
     
2003    
Timothy J. Ashcraft, HI
Richard L. Evans, UT
Jim McCarthy, WA
Michael Thayne Shaffer, UT
Christopher Kei Shiomi, CA
Timothy T. Sidley, CA
Vickie van der Have, UT
Annalisa Vernon, UT
     
2002    
William A. Barron, CA
Kristal L.A. Bussard, CA
James A. Mau, OR
Trevor N. Tokishi, HI
RaAnn Wood, CA
Mark L. Young, UT
     
2001    
Brad V. Barber, UT
Donna M. Clay, CO
Karma J. Holaday, ID
Raymond L. Lancaster, AZ
Jeffrey C. Meyers, UT
     
2000    
Brian M. Berrett, ID
Catherine L. Carleton, CA
Eileen C. Eckman, UT
Ty Montgomery, NM
Tonya L. Page, CA
Donald J. Rohacek, WA
Brian E. Siegel, CA
     
1999    
Robin L. Bradford, CA
Lynne M. Johanson, CO
Rex L. Rollo, UT
Valerie S. Spiro, CA
 
     
1998    
Kristin L. Dove, CA
Raymond J. Finnegan II, NV
Raymond G. Mesler, CA
Carolyn J. Smith, WA
 
     
1997    
Gary M. Devan, CA Bonnie Humphrey-Anderson, OR  
     
1996    
Tiffany Maitlen, OR
Richard R. Syme, UT
Jeffrey K. Weinstein, CA
William E. Woods, OR
 
     
1995    
Carol L. Anderson, CA
Gary D. Blackburn, CA
Eva D. Gaudio, CO
Lisa A. Reynolds, CA
Eileen Talty, CO
Gregory J. Wilde, UT
     
1994    
Leesa Cutler, UT Mardine Michelle Purnell, WA  
     
1993    
Michael B. Bare, CA Lynn M. Draper, CA  
     
1992    
David W. Brehmer, CA Diana R. Dykstra, CA  
     
1991    
John C. Annaloro, CA
Fred R. Robley, WA
Cheryl A. Sidfrid, CA
Charlotte J. Frank, WA
Alan R. Olsen, WA
Amy E. McClelland, NM
     
1990    
Carol Gibson, NV Karen Guzman, OR  
     
1989    
Margaret J. Blankers, CA    
     
1988    
Daniel F. Desmond, AZ    
     
1987    
Patricia A. Grey, CO
Kenneth D. Facer, CA
   
 


For questions and inquiries please contact:

Nancy Wood,
Director of School Administration
Western CUNA Management School
2885 E. Guasti Rd.,
Suite 600
Ontario, CA 91761-1250

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 51476
Ontario, CA 91761-0076

(800) 472-1702, ext. 6059 nancyw@wcmspomona.org
Fax (909) 354-3109

 

 
About WCMS The Program Registration Scholarships Participating Associations

© 2014 Western CUNA Management School